Insiders News
  1. DME Sports Academy Launches Private School to Kickstart Academic Sports Education
  2. 5 Post Graduates Commit to Play in College
  3. VB: Kamari Potter Committed to University of Tampa
  4. VB: Sarah Luoma Committed to University of Tampa
  5. BB: Josh Curls Committed to Chico State University

2017 Club Team

Congratulations for making DME Sports 2017 Club Team! If anyone has any questions, please contact Coach Dan at daniel.mondragon@dmesports.com or Coach Todd at todd.blodgett@dmesports.com.

Mandatory parent meeting Sunday February 19 at 5pm.
Practices will start the week of February 27th!

4th Grade
Roster

# Name
1 Nathan Butterton
23 Sebastian Coury
0 Ythan Fernandez
30 Jack Pesarchick
12 Ty Whickhem
13 Vance Wilford
3 Ryan Kelly

5th Grade
Roster

# Name
21 Mikai Broughton
33 Dawson Faulds
0 Jerome Hicks
24 Mathew Meeks
15 Bodan Michaud
Nikiel Soto
22 Jackson Williams
32 Fady Zaghloul

7th Grade
Roster

# Name
35 Cole Bowman
Neftali Carrasco
23 Ellington Felty
5 Frank Bellissimo
10 Anthony Guardino
Corinthian King
53 Jack Lawhorne
24 Mason Sword
1 Tyrese Walker
34 Adam Utter
50 Sam Niswonger
21 Allario Carni

8th Grade
Roster (Gray)

# Name
8 Harold McKay
11 Darren Armstrong
15 Ruben Walker
14 Kyle Bowman
22 Jake Chaffman
2 Jalen Willis
17 Nicholas Henry
Ben Korkus
5 Frank Bellissimo

8th Grade
Roster (Blue)

# Name
52 Brady Bierwagen
7 Tomas Dyran
30 Colin McDonnell
Henry Moore
Gadiel Ortiz
 3 Ajianny Rivera
12 Karim Zaghloul
Lucas Williams
Joseph Driggers
6 Bob Agledor
Chase Varni

Practice Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4th Grade 6 – 8 PM 10:30- 12:00
5th Grade 6 – 8 PM 10:30- 12:00
7th Grade 6 – 8 PM 6 – 8 PM
8th Grade 6 – 8 PM 10:30- 12:00
16/17 U 6 – 8 PM
Girls 6 – 8 PM

Tournament Schedule

Event Name Date Location 4th 5th 7th 8th Blue 8th Grey
Basketball Madness Mar 3 – 5 Orlando
Duval Invitational Mar 17 – 19 Jacksonville x x
Think Pink Mar 17 – 19 Tampa Bay
Team Daniels Classic Mar 24 – 26 Jacksonville x x x
Jacksonville Jamfest Mar 24 – 26 Jacksonville x
Spring Shootout Mar 31 – Apr 2 Orlando x x
Battle for the ring April 7-9 Port Orange x x x x
Spring Showdown Apr 14 – 16 Jacksonville
Central Florida Inv April 21 – 23 Orlando x
Battle at the Beach Apr 28 – 30 Daytona Beach x x
Mike Daniels Apr 28 – 30 Jacksonville x
King of the Coast May 5 – 7 Jacksonville
Skills May Day Hoopfest May 5 – 7 Tampa Bay x x
Summer Fest May 12 – 14 Orlando x x
Battle at the Beach may 19 – 21 Jacksonville x x
Sunshine State Games May 19 – 21 Gainesville x x
The 9th Heat Classic May 26 – 28 Jacksonville x
Memorial Day Madness May 26 – 28 Orlando x
Last Chance Qualifier Jun 2 – 4 Lakeland x x x
Fathers day shootout Jun 9 – 11 Jacksonville x x x
State Championships Jun 9 – 11 Coral Springs
Best of the South June 23 – 25 Orlando x x
USAB Nationals Jun 29 – Jul 2 Atlanta, GA